University of Toronto Track Senior Intercollegiate Track Champions 1948-49
Date
1949
Extent and medium
1 photograph: b&w ; 18 x 13 cm
Description
Back Row: E.C. Marter, (Manager); D. Green; R.J. Carr; J.M. Duff; W.Farlinger; G.E. Speers; F. McCurry; B.G. Lowes, Staff Member Front Row: R.C. Pearson; H.R. Davies; J.M. Gayman; G.S. Doull; G.W. taylor; J.E. Rhame; D.S. Schell
Title
University of Toronto Indoor Track Team, 1959-60
Date
1960
Extent and medium
1 photograph: b&w ; 18 x 13 cm
Description
Baclk Row: P.H. Watson; W.Crothers; G.R. Sparks; N. Van Loon Front Row: W. Eckersley, Asst. Coach; J.B. Griffin; J. Snider; R. Repo,: F.A. Foot, Coach
Title
University of Toronto Indoor Track Team, 1962-63
Date
1963
Extent and medium
1 photograph: b&w ; 18 x 13 cm
Description
Back Row: F.A. Foot, Coach; B. Kidd, W.F. Crothers; J.S. Passmore; M.C. Baird; R.S. Carmichael; R.D. Kaill
Title
UofT OQAA and CIAU Championship Harrier Team, 1965-66
Date
1966
Extent and medium
1 photograph: b&w ; 18 x 13 cm
Description
Back Row: G.Dacks; B. Richards; D.G. Bailey; F.A. Foot, Coach; D. Tong; P. Thompson; J.D. MacDougall
Title
University of Toronto Track Team, 1969-70
Date
1970
Extent and medium
1 photograph: b&w ; 18 x 13 cm
Description
Back Row: M Cenanovic; A.J. Birze; S. J. Wetmore; A.S. Tucker Centre Row: W.H. Brown, Coach; R.D. Cairns; W.P. Franklin; D.A. Quibell; R. Kidd; D.E. Kayler, Manager. Front Row: M.D. Minden; M.R. Duncan; P.E. Pimm; B.J. Armstrong; R.H. Knuckey.
Title
University of Toronto Swim Team. 1971-72
Date
1971
Extent and medium
1 photograph: b&w ; 18 x 13 cm
Title
University of Toronto Senior Intercollegiate Football Champions 1948-49
Date
1949
Extent and medium
1 photograph : b&w ; 16.5 x 11.5 cm
Description
Fourth Row: Warren Stevens, J. H. Follwell, R. P. Masterson, W. T. Bell, Howard Ringham Third Row: K. P. McIntyre, E. B. M. Fisher, J. F. Mustard, J. R. Evans, A. S. Lawson, F. G. Peppiatt, C. W. Beatty, A. R. C. Jones, E. A. Jeans Second Row: A. C. Hardman, B. F. Cummings, J. M. Chorestecki, W. G. London, R. D. Longmore, W. N. Lloyd, N. W. West, W. Petrie, J. R. daly, J. M. Gray Front Row: J. W. Shore, W. V. Stockman, N. P. Volpe, W. Danylchuck, T. A. Waldon, I. M. Clark, N. Purdue, J. R. Williams, E. J. M. Huycke, D. H. Copp, E. A. Toogood Absent: F. Williams, E. C. McMillan
Title
University of Toronto Varsity Blues, Senior Intercollegiate Champions
Date
1967
Extent and medium
1 photograph: b&w ; 41 x 31 cm
Title
University of Toronto Senior Football Team, 1963-1964
Intramural Men's Basketball, Meds I Team, 1948-1949
Date
March 1949
Extent and medium
1 negative: b&w ; 4x5
Description
Back Row: A. Wilson, (coach), unidentified, R.A. Haliburton, J.K Armstrong, unidentified, F. T. Johnson (manager) Front Row: R.L. Smith, W. A. Cochrane, J. A. Smith, A. Varga
Title
Varsity Blues Football Team, 1949-1950
Date
October 1949
Extent and medium
1 negative: b&w ; 4x5
Description
Front Row: Norm West, Bill Llowd, Jimmie Bell, Nick Purdue, Hubie Sinclair, John Kelly, Greg McFadden, Jack Roberts and Al Stenvenson Back Row: Dick Mitchell (assistant coach), Ed Fisher, Rod McLennan, John Choestecki, Al Brown, Adam Zimmerman, Fraser Mustard, Wally London, Alexander Lawson, Billy Danylchuck, Harry Hyde, Murray Hadlow, Pete Bennett, Dick Brown, Ian Clark, Bill Brewer, Coach Bob Masterson, Don Longmore.
Title
Intramural Men's Hockey - Meds Senior Team, 1948-1949
Date
February 1949
Extent and medium
1 negative: b&w ; 4x5
Description
Back Row: Axe Haliburton, Hugh Davis, Bruce Halliday, Bob LaRose (coach), Bob Armstrong (manager), Griff Pearson (hockey rep), Keith Soper, John Evans, J.B. Wynne Front Row: Jim Smith, Tony Cecutti, John Barker, J. Thompson, Des Horan, Dan Daley
Title
Intramural Men's Basketball - Meds I Team 1948-49
Date
March 1949
Extent and medium
1 negative: b&w ; 4x5
Description
Back Row: A. Wilson, (coach), unidentified, R.A. Haliburton, J.K Armstrong, unidentified, F. T. Johnson (manager0 Front Row: R.L. Smith, W. A. Cochrane, J. A. Smith, A. Varga
Back Row: G. Darby, M. Lindzon, W. Renwick, J. Knapp, I Stern, D. Barr, G. Fyfe Front Row: D. Naruse, H. Stein, J. Greenberg, r. Lane, M. Auerback, M. Bardenstein
Back Row: A. Zimmerman, J. Cumming, P. Shea, b. Riddell, B. Armstrong, M. Spicer Front Row: R. Eades, G. Wylei, B. Botley, M. Leitch
Title
University of Toronto Rowing Team
Date
1965
Extent and medium
1 halftone
Description
Photograph taken from "Torontonensis" 1965. Back Row: G. Hesse (Jr), J. Richardson (Jr), R. Veale (Jr), F. Stark (Jr), G. Wright (Jr), P.F. Little (Sr), R. Symsyk (Jr) Centre Row: B. Hartwick (Jr), G. McCullough (Jr cox), P.J. Vogt (Sr); B. Budd, (Jr), G. M. Sandala (cox) and P.L. Southman (Sr). Front Row: V. Akers (Jr), T. Gordon (Jr), G.A. Sutherland (Sr), M.L. Van Sickle (Sr), D.L. Gray (Sr)